Drug Awareness Essay Contest

 
2017   1st Place Cody Steiner Alvin Jr. High
    2nd place Anthony Rivers Fairview JH
    3rd Place Carolina Vargas Rodeo Palms JH
    3rd Place Mateo Gallegos Fairview JH
    Honorable Mention Cornelius Banks II Manvel JH
    Honorable Mention Jadon Perkins Harby JH
         
2016   1st Place Paige Smith Alvin Jr. High
    2nd Place Faith Norris Nolan Ryan
    2nd Place Kylie Simmonds Harby Jr. High
    2nd Place Jazmin Wilkinon Rodeo Palms
2015   1st Place Perla Juarez Fairview
    2nd Place Josephine Lobo Nolan Ryan
    3rd Place Lynsey Flanagan Fairview
    Honorable Mention Bryce Pannel Alvin Jr. High
    Honorable Mention Maryah Allen Fairview
2014   1st Place Nancy O Manvel Jr. High
    2nd Place Isabella Zermeno Manvel Jr. High
    3rd Place Charlie Reyes Alvin Jr. High
    Honorable Mention Haylie Higginson Alvin Jr. High
    Honorable Mention Anna Laza Alvin Jr. High
    Honorable Mention Adrianna Williams Nolan Ryan
2013   1st Place May Tio Nolan Ryan
    2nd Place Krystal Oye Nolan Ryan
    3rd Place Ian Beutnagel Harby
    4th Place Erika Pulido Nolan Ryan
    5th Place Perry Hector Alvin
2012   Class Winner Ja Cara Wells Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Lisa Flores Manvel
    Class Winner Jillian Thomas Manvel
    Class Winner Hector Abarca Alvin
    Class Winner Yixin He Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Alexus Hernandez Alvin
    Class Winner Rynn Nance Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Eva Pourcio Fairview
    Class Winner Preetkanwar Singh Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Brandon McCarty Manvel
    Class Winner Oscar Solis Manvel
    Class Winner Cheyenne Dupont Alvin
    Class Winner Jaylin Jankowski Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner D Alvin
    Class Winner Anna Rader Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Damian Hernandez Manvel
    Class Winner Ashton Turner Manvel
    Class Winner Victoria Arredondo Alvin
    Class Winner Amy Hinojosa Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Brittany Lucas Alvin
    Class Winner Chelsea Nerida Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Haley Zills Fairview
    Class Winner Micheal Walker Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Michael Marz Manvel
    Class Winner Cam Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Shelby Hannegan Alvin
    Class Winner Daniela Martin Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Leah Santos Alvin
    Class Winner Andrea Rangel Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Cade Kettler Manvel
    Class Winner    
    Class Winner Branden Smith Manvel
    Class Winner Jessica Chairez Alvin
    Class Winner Troilyn Jackson Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Kayleigh Owens Alvin
    Class Winner Zachary Nuncio Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Uriel Paz Harby
    Teachers    
    Teachers Kemi Sowunmi Fairview Jr. Hi
    Teachers Jennifer Brewer Alvin Jr. High
    Teachers Vernetta Hygh-Evans Harby Jr. High
    Teachers Patricia Harmon Alvin Jr. High
    1st Place Preetkanwar Singh Nolan Ryan Jr.
    1st Place    
    2nd Place    
    2nd Place D'Anne Reyes Alvin Jr. High
    3rd Place Jillian Thomas Manvel Jr. High
    3rd Place    
    4th Place Uriel Paz Harby Jr. High
    4th Place    
    5th Place Anna Rader Nolan Ryan Jr.
    5th Place    
    6th Place Haley Zills Fairview Jr. Hi
    6th Place    
    Honorable Mention    
    Honorable Mention    
    Honorable Mention    
2011   Class Winner Elexis Duckworth Alvin
    Class Winner Amber Graham Harby
    Class Winner Priscila Rameriz Alvin
    Class Winner Melissa Gauna Manvel
    Class Winner Ashley Cole Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Brittany Le Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Kaitlyn Woods ASSETS
    Class Winner Alexandria Rawley Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Nathan Finley Fairview
    Class Winner Kattalin Carbajal Alvin
    Class Winner Shaylen Yeager Fairview
    Class Winner Rico Luna Alvin
    Class Winner Joy Pou Harby
    Class Winner Savannah Serrato Manvel
    Class Winner Valeria Hernandez Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Joshua Losh ASSETS
    Class Winner Jasmine McCain Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Aaron Cantu Fairview
    Class Winner Aleja Thomas Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Kyrien Jordan Fairview
    Class Winner Natorie Kimble Alvin
    Class Winner Rachel Hairr Harby
    Class Winner Kaeli Van Aken Alvin
    Class Winner Jacy Jordan Manvel
    Class Winner Starae Cruz Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Karla Leyja Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Alexandria Barnwell Fairview
    Class Winner Emily Shupak Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Julie Higuera Fairview
    Class Winner Dalia Castelen Alvin
    Class Winner Breona Gasaway Harby
    Class Winner Kathly Muth Alvin
    Class Winner Cameron Duhon Manvel
    Class Winner Tanner Switzer Manvel
    Class Winner Claudia Heymach Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Lauren Rangel ASSETS
    Class Winner Zahria Radford Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Davis Drake Fairview
    Class Winner Rakeb Wogayehu Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Sydnee Smith Fairview
    Class Winner Alyssa Lynn Alvin
    Class Winner Courtney Houston Harby
    Class Winner Alexa Ventura Alvin.
    Class Winner Joey Meija Manvel
    Class Winner Essynce Henderson Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Clara Martin Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Kayla Blackburn Fairview
    Class Winner Marlene Slaughter Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Lauren Hussey Fairview
    Teachers Coylee Harness Manvel
    Teachers Jennifer Brewer Alvin
    Teachers J. R. Denson Harby
    Teachers Lori Sandman Nolan Ryan
    Teachers Caren Hoffman Fairview
    Teachers Katie Gay Nolan Ryan
    Teachers Patricia Harmon Alvin
    Teachers Emily Faulk Manvel
    Teachers Skyller Walkes Nolan Ryan
    Teachers B. Trevino Fairview
    Teachers Debbie Hunter Nolan Ryan
    Teachers Mona Carter ASSETS
    1st Place Essynce Henderson Nolan Ryan Jr.
    2nd Place Claudia Heymach Nolan Ryan Jr.
    3rd Place Karla Leyja Nolan Ryan Jr.
    6th Place Jacy Jordan Manvel Jr. High
    6th Place Kaitlyn Woods ASSETS Academy
    6th Place Elexis Duckworth Alvin Jr. High
2010   Class Winner Moriah Engstrand Alvin
    Class Winner Lakia Jones Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Leo Rios A.D.A.P.T.
    Class Winner Martin Santana Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Franklin Lawson Fairview
    Class Winner Diana Alvarez Harby
    Class Winner Vanessa Medrano Harby
    Class Winner Sarah Pittman Manvel
    Class Winner Jazmin Bonilla Alvin
    Class Winner Anthony Hunter Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Richard Moffett Alvin
    Class Winner Graciela Martin Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Cielo Mesa Assets
    Class Winner Erika Torres Fairview
    Class Winner Jannelle Lam Harby
    Class Winner Michelle Deveau Manvel
    Class Winner Margaret Campbell Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Hannah Gamache Alvin
    Class Winner Edward Lopez Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Chance Villarreal A.D.A.P.T.
    Class Winner Miranda Reza Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner George Martinez Fairview
    Class Winner Andrew Dean Harby
    Class Winner Robert Smith Harby
    Class Winner Anna Self Manvel
    Class Winner Halee Delano Alvin
    Class Winner Trina Jefferson Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Kelsey White Alvin
    Class Winner Kathy Renteria Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Yesenia Diaz Fairview
    Class Winner Maria Acevedo Harby
    Class Winner Morgan Banks Alvin
    Class Winner Susan Mandujano Harby
    Class Winner Seth Jackson Manvel
    Class Winner Yannah Dumandan Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Meredith Meyer Alvin
    Class Winner Danielle Martin Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Amber Henry Assets
    Class Winner Jada Tate Nolan Ryan
    Class Winner Jessica Price Fairview
    Class Winner Maddie Keyes Harby
    Class Winner Joshua Brady Manvel
    Class Winner Sheronica Battee Nolan Ryan
    Teachers Lauren Taylor A.D.A.P.T
    Teachers Emily Faulk Manvel
    Teachers Patricia Harmon Alvin
    Teachers Gwyndolyn Savens Harby
    Teachers Katie Gay Nolan Ryan
    Teachers Mona Carter Assets
    Teachers Debbie Hunter Nolan Ryan
    Teachers Jennifer Brewer Alvin
    Teachers J.R. Denson Harby
    Teachers Wendy Blodgett Fairview
    Teachers Julie O'Gea Nolan Ryan
    1st Place Danielle Martin, Julie O'Gea,teacher Nolan Ryan
    1st Place Moriah Engstrand, Patricia Harmon, teacher Alvin Jr. High
    1st Place Seth Jackson, Emily Faulk,teacher Manvel
    6th Place Diana Alvarez, J.R. Denson,teacher Harby Jr. High
    6th Place Kelsey White, Jennifer Brewer, teacher Alvin Jr. High
2009   Class Winner xxxx xxxx
2008   Class Winner Alexander Switzer Manvel
    Class Winner Ciara Knight Manvel
    Class Winner Justine Chapman Alvin
    Class Winner Joseph Alonso Harby
    Class Winner Katie Eixman Alvin
    Class Winner Ana Maxwell Harby
    Class Winner Joana Radulovich Alvin
    Class Winner Brandy Gutierrez Assets
    Class Winner Katie Catalano Manvel
    Class Winner Will Crockett Manvel
    Class Winner Torri Harrell Alvin
    Class Winner Jeremy Vigil Alvin
    Class Winner Jacob Pou Harby
    Class Winner Kaitlyn Duncan Alvin
    Class Winner Courtney Johnson Harby
    Class Winner Josh Breeding Manvel
    Class Winner Randi Hamilton Manvel
    Class Winner William Tampo Manvel
    Class Winner Taylor Reed Alvin
    Class Winner Lorin Cherry Harby
    Class Winner Alfredo Alvarez Alvin
    Class Winner Justin Karstetter Harby
    Class Winner Marissa Agar Alvin
    Class Winner Cassie Adams Assets
    Class Winner Isaac Munoz Manvel
    Class Winner Daniella Breeding Manvel
    Class Winner Justin Mutina Alvin
    Class Winner Brandi Granados Alvin
    Class Winner Kara VanWinkle Harby
    Class Winner Adriana Escamilla Alvin
    Class Winner Megan Rodriguez Harby
    Class Winner Dirmel Amador Manvel
    Class Winner Caity Arend Manvel
    Class Winner Zafarya Sampay Manvel
    Class Winner Christian Tucker Alvin
    Class Winner Jose De La Cerda Harby
    Class Winner Chelsea Stoker Alvin
    Class Winner Celeste Garcia Harby
    Class Winner Cassie Belletto Alvin
    Class Winner Allan Beltran Manvel
    Teachers Jennifer Brewer Alvin
    Teachers Becky Jasinski Harby
    Teachers Mona Carter Assets
    Teachers Irma Garcia Harby
    Teachers Janet Winninghoff Manvel
    Teachers Julie Castillo Alvin
    Teachers Carolyn Lembruger Manvel
    Teachers Erica Grimmett Harby
    Teachers Edie Heilig Alvin
    Teachers Julie O'Gea Alvin
    Teachers Demetra Page Manvel
    1st Place Brandy Gutierrez Assets
    2nd Place Raymond De La Cerda Harby
    3rd Place Ciara Knight Manvel
    4th Place Cassie Belletto Alvin
    5th Place Megan Rodriguez (tie) Harby
    5th Place Jacob Pou Harby
2007   Class Winner Jaymond Vela Alvin
    Class Winner Santos Cerda Harby
    Class Winner Emerald Harris Harby
    Class Winner Eric Piefer Harby
    Class Winner Julio Vazquez Harby
    Class Winner Stefanie Aimone Alvin
    Class Winner Christian Garcia Manvel
    Class Winner Kathryn Ferguson Alvin
    Class Winner Shaka Starling Manvel
    Class Winner Kayle Krepinevich Alvin
    Class Winner Zachary Davis Assets
    Class Winner Elizabeth Gilbert Harby
    Class Winner Jessica Pate Harby
    Class Winner Noel Solis Harby
    Class Winner Erica Contreras Manvel
    Class Winner Kelly Chaput Alvin
    Class Winner Brittany Nichols Manvel
    Class Winner Jacob Geiling Alvin
    Class Winner Joshua Walsh Alvin
    Class Winner Jimmy Cordova Harby
    Class Winner Becky Holden Harby
    Class Winner Breon Scales Harby
    Class Winner Brian DuBose Harby
    Class Winner Rachel Blanchette Alvin
    Class Winner Crysta Garza Manvel
    Class Winner Hillarey Filer Alvin
    Class Winner Ashley Warren Manvel
    Class Winner Chelsea Steiger Alvin
    Class Winner Kassandra Aguilar Harby
    Class Winner Leonardo Gonzales Harby
    Class Winner Perla Paz Harby
    Class Winner Annie Stokes Harby
    Class Winner Dexter Foreman Manvel
    Class Winner Miranda Echard Alvin
    Class Winner Nashae Owens Manvel
    Class Winner Victoria Jack Alvin
    Class Winner Connor Bevers Assets
    Class Winner Alex Eppinett Harby
    Class Winner Stacey Lancaster Harby
    Class Winner Monica Rodriguez Harby
    Class Winner Candace Brown Manvel
    Class Winner Sarah Brisart Alvin
    Class Winner Duron Ingram Manvel
    Class Winner Britney Fryer Alvin
    Teachers Jennifer Brewer Alvin
    Teachers Julie O'Gea Alvin
    Teachers Irma Garcia Harby
    Teachers Linda Jefferies Manvel
    Teachers Julie Castillo Alvin
    Teachers Andy Deleon Harby
    Teachers Gwen Savens Harby
    Teachers Pam Buhler Alvin
    Teachers Mona Carter Assets
    Teachers Erica Grimmett Harby
    Teachers Carolyn Lemgruber Manvel
    Teachers Edith Heilig Alvin
    Teachers Tammy Ditta Harby
    Teachers Coylee Antley Manvel
    Teachers Amy Campbell Alvin
    Teachers Michelle Claunch Harby
    Teachers Kim Mitchell Harby
    Teachers Melinda Trahan Manvel
2005   Class Winner Casandra Sambrano Alvin
    Class Winner Megan Davison Harby
    Class Winner Ricky Warren Harby
    Class Winner Ashlee Karg Manvel
    Class Winner Justin Ireland Alvin
    Class Winner Monica Aleman Harby
    Class Winner James Munoz Harby
    Class Winner Ashleigh Halberg Manvel
    Class Winner Courtney Parker Manvel
    Class Winner Maxi Clayton Alvin
    Class Winner Casey Harrison Assets
    Class Winner Evelyn Garcia Harby
    Class Winner Kennon Weinakuf Harby
    Class Winner Alan Mendoza Manvel
    Class Winner Francis Acosta Alvin
    Class Winner Aubrie MacQueen Alvin
    Class Winner Shelbie Bates Harby
    Class Winner Amy Stewart Harby
    Class Winner Laura Jones Manvel
    Class Winner Jessica Holley Alvin
    Class Winner Austin Savoie Assets
    Class Winner Susan Huff Harby
    Class Winner Amanda Casarez Manvel
    Class Winner Rosie Parker Manvel
    Class Winner Breanna Chachere Alvin
    Teachers Kimberly Hamilton Alvin
    Teachers Louise McIntyre Harby
    Teachers Amy Campbell Alvin
    Teachers Angela Gruetzmacher Harby
    Teachers Susan Mitchell Manvel
    Teachers Mona Carter Assets
    Teachers Linda Jefferies Manvel
    Teachers Julie Castillo Alvin
    Teachers Roxana Hidalgo Harby
    Teachers Melinda Trahan Manvel
    Teachers Pam Buhler Alvin
    Teachers Ann Carpenter Harby
    Teachers Carolyn Lemgruber Manvel
    1st Place Amy Stewart Harby
    2nd Place Austin Savoie Assets
    3rd Place Casey Harrison Assets
    4th Place Susan Huff Harby
    5th Place Maxi Clayton Alvin
2004   Class Winner Cody Brunson Alvin
    Class Winner Erika Robinson Manvel
    Class Winner Conner Lund Alvin
    Class Winner Brook White Alvin
    Class Winner Tyler Cleland Harby
    Class Winner Ashlee Gautreaux Harby
    Class Winner David Reyna Harby
    Class Winner Bobby Fortney Manvel
    Class Winner Angela Garner Alvin
    Class Winner Iliana Resendez Alvin
    Class Winner Crystal Brest Assets
    Class Winner Gabby Flores Harby
    Class Winner Brittany Moore Harby
    Class Winner Rebeckah Wilkinson Harby
    Class Winner Katie Estes Alvin
    Class Winner Rebecca Simek Manvel
    Class Winner Sam Mobley Alvin
    Class Winner James Wright Alvin
    Class Winner Kasie Duhon Harby
    Class Winner Laura La Fuente Harby
    Class Winner Sloan Richey Harby
    Class Winner Magdelena DeLa Cruz Manvel
    Class Winner Stephen Henderson Alvin
    Class Winner Griselda Rodriguez Alvin
    Class Winner Christian Tovar Assets
    Class Winner Felicia Garcia Harby
    Class Winner Tabitha Ochoa Harby
    Class Winner Jeremy Allen Manvel
    Class Winner Casey Frugia Alvin
    Class Winner Devon Simmons Manvel
    Class Winner Logan Reed Alvin
    Class Winner Katie Zajicek Alvin
    Class Winner Alyssa Edwards Harby
    Class Winner Charles Medve Harby
    Class Winner Brittany Trevino Harby
    Teachers Kimberly Hamilton Alvin
    Teachers Patricia Jones Harby
    Teachers Mona Carter Assets
    Teachers Carolyn Lemgruber Manvel
    Teachers Pam Buhler Alvin
    Teachers Janet Surgi Alvin
    Teachers Kelly Fuqua Harby
    Teachers Melinda Trahan Manvel
    Teachers Susan Flanagan Alvin
    Teachers Louise McIntyre Harby
    Teachers Elizabeth Kingston Manvel
    Teachers Sharon Earles Alvin
    Teachers Angela Gruetzmacher Harby
    Teachers Renee Sanders Harby
    Teachers Angie Molina Manvel
    Teachers Alexander Pahany Alvin
    Teachers Jennifer Fannin Harby
    Teachers Sue Mitchell Manvel
    1st Place Crystal Brest Assets
    2nd Place Bobby Fortney Manvel
    3rd Place Conner Lund Alvin
    4th Place Tyler Cleland Harby
    5th Place James Wright Alvin