2018 NOVEMBERFEST
 
 
Veteran's Trophy - Joe St. Julian of Dayton TX - 1938 Chevy Coupe
 
 
 
Best of Show - Car - Allen Breaux of League City TX - 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster
 
 
 
Marshal's Trophy - Morgan Fish of Seabrook TX -1967 Ford Mustang
 
 
Mayor's Trophy - Bobby Wright of Santa Fe TX - 1924 Ford TT Fire Truck
 
 
Rotary President's Trophy - Anthony Radicioni of Santa Fe TX - 1923 Ford T-Bucket
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   

2015 Novemberfest
Car and Bike Show Winners

Best of Show - Car Special interest Allen Breaux 1927 Ford T Roadster
Best of Show - Bike Motorcycle - Pro Custom Shelly Griffith 2005 Harley Davidson Fatboy
Rotary President's Trophy Sports Car - other Richard Finch 1957 Ford Thunderbird
Veteran's Trophy Custom car - 1950-1959 Ron Neill 1956 Chevrolet 210
Mayor's Trophy Antique John Vaughan 1930 Ford Model AA
Marshal's Trophy Truck - custom - pre 1973 Kevin Vitek 1967 Ford Bronco
Motorcycle Class Winner Motorcycle - Non-Harley Custom Aaron Kennedy 1971 Triumph TR650
Motorcycle Class Winner Motorcycle - Pro Custom Pat Corder 2008 Road King Screaming Eagle
Motorcycle Class Winner Motorcycle - Metric Class Mick O'Rourke 2008 Honda SuperMoto
Motorcycle Class Winner Motorcycle - Pro Custom Shelly Griffith 2005 Harley Davidson Fatboy
Motorcycle Class Winner Motorcycle - Non-Harley Custom Patrick & Lori Armstrong 2016 Polaris Slingshot
Motorcycle Class Winner Motorcycle - Antique Jimbo Grant 1983 Harley Davidson Sturgis Belt Edition FX5B
Motorcycle Class Winner Motorcycle - Touring Class George Medeiros 2014 Harley Davidson Street Glide Special
Class Winner Unrestored Original Vincent Trainor 1996 Chevrolet Impala SS
Class Winner All Makes and Models 1970-1979 Steve Gaines 1972 Chevrolet Nova
Class Winner C1 Corvette (1953-1962) Gary Kirkland 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner Antique John Vaughan 1929 Ford Model A
Class Winner Antique John Vaughan 1930 Ford Model AA
Class Winner Sports Car - other Richard Finch 1957 Ford Thunderbird
Class Winner Sports Car - other Mark Slaughter 2015 Ford Mustang
Class Winner All Makes and Models Pre-1960 Jim Marken 1957 Chevrolet 210
Class Winner All Makes and Models 1960-1969 Tony Esposito 1967 Pontiac GTO
Class Winner Air Cooled vehicles Stephen Golden 1968 Volkswagen Karmann Ghia
Class Winner General Motors Vehicles Vincent Trainor 1996 Chevrolet Impala SS
Class Winner C6 Corvette (2005-2013) Joshua Williams 2005 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner Custom car - 1970-1989 Monty McGinnis 1980 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner Muscle Cars - 1970-1979 Gene Cripps 1971 Dodge Dart Swinger
Class Winner All Makes and Models 1970-1979 Tony Esposito 1979 Chevrolet Berlinetta
Class Winner Muscle Cars - 1960-1969 Larry Shipman 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Class Winner Antique Vince Welling 1936 Cord Westchester Sedan
Class Winner All Makes and Models Pre-1960 Ed Henehan 1941 Ford Business Coupe
Class Winner Truck - Pre-1960 Roy Mickens 1946 Chevrolet
Class Winner C3 Corvette (1968-1982) Butch Passmore 1982 Chevrolet Corvette CE
Class Winner Mopar Vehicles John Rerich 1968 Dodge Charger
Class Winner Street rods - sedan Jimmy Sefcik 1938 Chevrolet Sedan
Class Winner All Makes and Models Pre-1960 Roger and Rhonda Townes 1955 Chevrolet 2 door
Class Winner C1 Corvette (1953-1962) Rob West 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner All Makes and Models Pre-1960 Terry Lyons 1954 Buick Skylark
Class Winner Mustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-Present Jarred Hammonds 2010 Ford Mustang
Class Winner Street rods - roadster Frank Oxsheer 1931 Ford Model A
Class Winner Truck - custom - pre 1973 Tony Henehan 1952 Ford F-1
Class Winner Mustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1980-1989 James Caraway 1983 Pontiac Firebird
Class Winner All Makes and Models 2000-Present Dale Peterson 2010 Dodge Challenger
Class Winner Art Cars Jorge Hinojosa 1963 Chevrolet C-10
Class Winner Mustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1990-1999 Ray Thomas 1990 Ford Mustang
Class Winner All Makes and Models 1960-1969 Mark Bristol 1966 Buick Riveria GS
Class Winner Truck - 1990-Present Robear Rooney 2002 Ford F150
Class Winner Import car or truck - pre 1991 David Boudreau 1967 Jaguar 420 Saloon
Class Winner Mustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1980-1989 Matthew Reading 1980 Pontiac Trans Am
Class Winner Custom car - 1950-1959 Pat Corder 1956 Chevrolet BelAir
Class Winner C5 Corvette (1997-2004) Herman Munster 2003 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner Mustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969 Morgan Fish 1967 Ford Mustang
Class Winner Rat Rods Thomas Brewer 1948 Ford F1
Class Winner Muscle Cars - 1960-1969 Joe Molnar 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner
Class Winner Mustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1970-1979 Jaime Moreno 1971 Ford Mustang
Class Winner Truck - custom - 1973 - present Adam Gardner 1981 Ford F250
Class Winner All Makes and Models Pre-1960 Dennis Landrum 1956 Chevrolet 210 Handyman
Class Winner C5 Corvette (1997-2004) Paula Lawson 2001 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner Custom car - 1990-Present Roger Eldor 2009 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner All Makes and Models Pre-1960 Don Foster 1949 Cadillac Sedan
Class Winner Truck - custom - pre 1973 Kevin Vitek 1967 Ford Bronco
Class Winner Street rods - coupe Roy McCullough 1932 Ford Coupe
Class Winner Air Cooled vehicles Evan Zagorianos 1966 Volkswagen Beetle
Class Winner Mustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969 Ashmead & Deanna Kalloo 1964 Ford Mustang
Class Winner Truck - Pre-1960 Joe Kimble 1940 Ford Pickup
Class Winner Street rods - coupe Vic Malone 1934 Ford Coupe
Class Winner C6 Corvette (2005-2013) Rivers Falls 2010 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner General Motors Vehicles Shaunatha Blackburn 2014 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Winner C7 Corvette (2014-Present) Rick Kruger 2014 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner Ford Vehicles Thomas Devaty 1946 Ford Super Deluxe Sedan
Class Winner Truck - 4 X 4 Arthur Moore 1988 Hummer Hummv
Class Winner Truck - custom - 1973 - present Sydney Durand 1979 GMC Pickup
Class Winner Under construction Bob Gidnley 1951 Ford F-1
Class Winner Import car or truck - pre 1991 Jon Boultinghouse 1973 Citroen DS
Class Winner All Makes and Models 2000-Present Crystal Gates 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Winner Truck - 1961-1989 Mike JR Combs 1966 Chevrolet El Camino
Class Winner Muscle Cars - 1970-1979 Eli Sotengco 1970 Ford Mustang
Class Winner Mustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969 Trevin Eckersley 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Winner Muscle Cars - 1980-Present Ron Wheeland 2010 Dodge Challenger
Class Winner Muscle Cars - 1980-Present Rex Engle 2006 Ford Mustang GT
Class Winner Special interest Allen Breaux 1927 Ford T Roadster
Class Winner Street rods - sedan Cass And Bonnie Plalter 1937 Ford Sedan Delivery
Class Winner Street rods - roadster Roger Livingston 1923 Ford
Class Winner Air Cooled vehicles Scott Germaine 1967 Porsche 912
Class Winner Truck - 4 X 4 Gaylon Turner 1966 International Scout
Class Winner C4 Corvette (1983-1996) Larry Hultquist 1986 Corvette Coupe
Class Winner C3 Corvette (1968-1982) Bruce Vanderzyde 1970 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner Truck - 1990-Present Jack Duncan 2004 Chevrolet SSR
Class Winner Truck - 1961-1989 Robert Biehle 1965 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton
Class Winner Mustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-Present Gretchen Ann Thomas 2016 Ford Mustang
Class Winner Mopar Vehicles Mike & Gay Combs 1972 Dodge Challenger
Class Winner C7 Corvette (2014-Present) Barton Gibson 2014 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner Truck - Pre-1960 Nick Vela 1955 Chevrolet 3100
Class Winner Truck - custom - pre 1973 Nick Vela 1949 Chevrolet 3100
Class Winner Unrestored Original David Jackson 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu
Class Winner Custom car - 1970-1989 Alex LeMaster 1976 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Class Winner All Makes and Models 1980-1989 Harold Eich 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
Class Winner Custom car - 1950-1959 Ron Neill 1956 Chevrolet 210
Class Winner Ford Vehicles Russell Donham 2005 Ford Thunderbird
Class Winner C4 Corvette (1983-1996) Ron Engelhardt 1989 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Winner Mustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-Present Mark Pierce 2013 Ford Shelby Mustang GT500
Class Winner Mustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1990-1999 Michelle McClellan 1993 Ford Mustang GT
Class Winner Ford Vehicles Donald Smith 2014 Ford Mustang